• CL
  • U20
  • U18
  • U16
  • U14
  • U12
Hidroinženiring  
Jub  
Mestna občina Ljubljana  Itak Sport  Hokejska Zveza Slovenije   Warrior
Error
  • JLIB_APPLICATION_ERROR_COMPONENT_NOT_LOADING

Tournament 2014 (U11)

  • HOME
  • TEAMS
  • RULES
  • RESULTS

Spoštovani udeleženci turnirja !

Hokejski klub SLAVIJA JUNIOR praznuje v maju letošnjega leta svojo šesto obletnico. V teh šestih letih dela z mladimi hokejisti je klub zrastel v povsem konkurenčnega tako v Sloveniji kot v tujini.

V klubu trenira skoraj 160 hokejskih navdušencev v kategorijah od najmlajših v šoli drsanja do kadetov U18. HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR je član Hokejske zveze Slovenija in nastopa v državnem prvenstvu v kategorijah U12, U14, U16 in U18. Vse kategorije igralcev pa se rade udeležujejo turnirjev doma in v tujini.

Mednarodni hokejski turnir HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR 2014 je potrditev in prikaz uspešnega dela z mladimi športniki in želja kluba, da postane prepoznaven tudi v širšem okolju.

Zahvaljujem se vam za vašo udeležbo na turnirju v upanju, da bo v času turnirja sklenjenih mnogo novih prijateljstev, da bomo videli veliko lepih hokejskih tekem in da bodo naši mladi hokejski varovanci uspešno nadgradili svoje hokejske veščine na ledu.

S športnimi pozdravi,

Branko Matjašec
Predsednik Hk Slavija Junior

 

Dear participants of the tournament,

In May this year, hockey club SLAVIJA JUNIOR will celebrate its sixth anniversary. In these six years of working with young hockey players, the club has grown into a competitive one in Slovenia as well as abroad.

Almost 160 hockey enthusiasts train in the club in categories that range from the youngest in skating school to U18 cadets. HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR is a member of the Ice Hockey Federation of Slovenia and plays for national championship in categories U12, U14, U16 and U18. Players of all categories also like to participate in tournaments at home and abroad.

The International Hockey Tournament HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR 2014 is a confirmation and a demonstration of successful work with young athletes and a wish of the club to become more widely recognized.

I would like to thank you for your participation in the tournament in the hopes that in the time of the tournament many new friendships will be formed, that we will see many great hockey games and that our young hockey protégés will successfully improve their hockey skills on the ice.

With sport regards,

Branko Matjašec
Chairman of Hk Slavija Junior

 

Read More

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debreceni Hoki Klub

HUN

 

1. ANTEK TAMÁS (GK) 2003 11. SZABÓ BENEDEK 2003
2. HÍDAS SIMON (GK) 2004 12. RÉVÉSZ CSONGOR 2003
3. KÓKAI MÁTÉ 2003 13. DIÓSZEGI SZABÓ BENCE 2003
4. DOROGI MÁTÉ 2003 14. ARANYOS ATTILA 2004
5. SZABÓ KORNÉL 2003 15. SZEFERINKIN PHILIP 2004
6. ANTAL SIMON 2003 16. NOVÁK BENEDEK 2004
7. VAS MILÁN 2003 17. SZIGETI TIBOR 2004
8. ZILAHI ZSOMBOR 2004 18. URBÁN ÁKOS 2004
9. MIHALIK ANDRÁS 2003 19. MIHALIK GERGŐ 2005
10. BARTÓK ANDRÁS 2003  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

HC Bolzano Foxes

ITA

 

1. Remolato Mattia (GK) 2004 10. Ghizzo Davide 2004
2. Nardelli Sebastiano (GK) 2004 11. Girardi Davide 2004
3. Bardi Simone 2003 12. Pezzetta Nicholas 2004
4. Donzella Angelo 2003 13. Gruber Lorenz
5. De Lucchi Alessandro 2003 14. Rocco Renzo 2004
6. Laurencick Michael 2003 15. Rossi Vittorio 2004
7. Plörer Aaron 2003 16. Remolato Nicolò 2004
8. Denti Francesco Carlo 2004 17. Plank Lukas 2005
9. Castlunger Matthias 2004  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Debreceni Hoki Klub

HUN

 

1. ANTEK TAMÁS (GK) 2003 11. SZABÓ BENEDEK 2003
2. HÍDAS SIMON (GK) 2004 12. RÉVÉSZ CSONGOR 2003
3. KÓKAI MÁTÉ 2003 13. DIÓSZEGI SZABÓ BENCE 2003
4. DOROGI MÁTÉ 2003 14. ARANYOS ATTILA 2004
5. SZABÓ KORNÉL 2003 15. SZEFERINKIN PHILIP 2004
6. ANTAL SIMON 2003 16. NOVÁK BENEDEK 2004
7. VAS MILÁN 2003 17. SZIGETI TIBOR 2004
8. ZILAHI ZSOMBOR 2004 18. URBÁN ÁKOS 2004
9. MIHALIK ANDRÁS 2003 19. MIHALIK GERGŐ 2005
10. BARTÓK ANDRÁS 2003  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

EC Graz 99ers Juniors

AUT

 

1. Lamprecht Ben (GK) 10. Schachenhofer Darius
2. Winterleitner Tobias (GK) 11. Lackner Moritz
3. Mitrovic Matteo 12. Ronck Alexander
4. Möth Fabian 13. Daxböck Markus
5. Gnuschke Jonas 14. Kessler David
6. Gschiel Marcel 15. Lechner Micah
7. Schwarz Kilian 16. Kohlfürst Sebastian
8. Reisner Niklas 17. Mayr Jonas
9. Neubauer Sebastian  
Coach: Laimer Joe

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KHL Medveščak

CRO

 

1. ČAVIĆ PETAR (GK) 2005 10. PAVETIĆ MATKO 2003
2. ČAVLOVIĆ NIKO 2003 11. FILIPOVIĆ BORNA 2005
3. BESTIĆ ANDREJ 2005 12. ŠIMAT LUKA 2005
4. DIMITRIJEVIĆ ALEX 2003 13. IDŽAN VITO 2003 
5. BEBEK ANTE 2003 14. GALIJANIĆ FILIP 2003 
6. ZAVRŠKI FRAN 2005 15. ĐURIČIĆ KARLO 2003
7. ČEAK BRUNO 2005 16. MAUROVIĆ MARKO 2003 
8. ČAVIĆ PATRIK 2003 17. KAŠPAREK FILIP 2005
9. BOBINAC BRANIMIR 2004 18. DRUGOVIĆ VITO 2004
Head Coach: JURKOVIĆ MARIO

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ŠHK 37 Pieštany

SVK

 

1. Adrián Vašura 2003 10. Adam Sýkora 2004
2. Adam Gajdošík 2003 11. Jakub Kopún 2004
3. Milan Jobek 2005 12. Max Ferkodič 2004
4. Ľuboš Pazdera 2003 13. Lev Tulaev 2004
5. Marko Skačan (GK) 2003 14. Marek Wachal 2003
6. Lukáš Podjavorinský 2003 15. Damián Vaňo 2003
7. Dávid Samuhel 2003 16. Samuel Groman (GK) 2004
8. Roan Buchman 2003 17. Alex Bíly 2004
9. Max Gono 2003  
Coach: Radoslav Kolník, Peter Blišťan, Peter Ferkodič
Team manager: Juraj Pazdera

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hk MK Bled

SLO

 

1. Justin Mark (G) 10. Miha Oblak 2004
2. Martin Jazbec 2003 11. Patrik Rebolj 2004
3. Klančar Mark 2003 12. Bor Vilman 2004
4. Andraz Zupan 2003 13. Jan Vilman 2004
5. Tjuš Koblar 2003 14. Santin Golja 2005
6. Tjaš Lesničar 2004 15. Tarik Mahmutovič 2005
7. Grega Pazlar 2004 16. Filip Sitar 2005
8. Marcel Mahkovec 2003 17. Urban Podrekar 2005
9. Bor Križnar 2004  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HDK Maribor

SLO

 

1. ŽIGA VERDONIK (GK) 8. BRIN RAJBENŠU
2. MAURO ZUPANIČ 9. NEJC BIZJAK
3. ŽAN MOJZER 10. VID PETELIN
4. FILIP ROSENFELD 11. GAL PETEK
5. ŽAN LJUBIČ 12. MAKS PERČIČ
6. JEAN MARK PIVEC 13. LUKA ČERENJAK
7. IAN FINGUŠT 14. GAL ŠKRJANEC
Coach: JANEZ FINŽGAR
Team manager: MATJAŽ FINGUŠT

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HK Slavija Junior

SLO

 

1. BABNIK MARK (GK) 10. PEČNIK JAKOB
2. KOLIN LUKA (GK) 11. PETRETIČ MATEJ
3. BERIČIČ MIHA 12. PEZDIR GAJA
4. BITENC LOVRO 13. POGAČAR LUKA
5. BREZNIK GABRIEL 14. ROJŠEK DAVID
6. ČOSIČ JAN 15. ŠIFTAR ANŽE
7. ILOVAR ALJAŽ 16. ŠKERJANEC GAŠPER
8. JERE JAN 17. VALENTIČ TEVŽ
9. MILAVEC MARK 18. VODLAN LUKA
Read More

 

Age group: players born 2003 and younger.


Number of players: minimum 13 players + 1 goalie, maximum 18 players and 2 goalies.


Game schedule: teams will be divided into two groups of four teams, each team playing 6 games.


Play time: 3 minutes warm up followed by 2 x 20 minutes game (stopped time) with a 2 minute break between the periods. If the current score of the game is +5 or more the time is running.
 
IIHF rules (games will be played across the whole ice rink).


Players with match penalties and serious disciplinary penalties will be excluded from the teams for one match. Very serious cases will eliminate the player from the entire tournament.


Any protests or disputes will be heard if brought to the committee within 15 minutes from completion of the match in question. Any such issues will be resolved by the disciplinary committee comprised of the Tournament Board of Directors and one representative of the competing teams. All decisions are final.


Jersey color: every team must have a ''home'' and ''away'' jersey.


Game officials: referees, medical assistance and game officials will be provided by organizers.


Awards: all players receive medals (gold, silver, bronze) and the winning team receives a trophy. MVP, best scorer and best goaltender are awarded on closing ceremony.


All teams must be willing to display the tournaments sponsor´s logo on their sports equipment.


Liability: The sponsors, organizers and officials are released from all liability for accident which may occur at this event. Each team must carry its own insurance.

 

Read More

 

Group
ranking
Group A:
Group
ranking
Group B:
  1.  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)
 4.  Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)
 4.  HDK Maribor (SLO)
 1.  EC Graz 99ers Juniors (AUT)
 2.  ŠHK 37 Pieštany (SVK)  2.  KHL Medveščak (CRO)
 3.  Hk MK Bled (SLO)  3.  HC Bolzano Foxes (ITA)
Friday, 11. 4. 2014
 Time  No.  Game
 Score
 8:30 - 9:40  1. game  ŠHK 37 Pieštany (SVK) :  Hk MK Bled (SLO)  3:1
 9:40 - 10:50  2. game  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) :  HDK Maribor (SLO)  2:2
 10:50 - 12:00  3. game  KHL Medveščak (CRO) :  Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)  5:4
 12:00 - 13:10  4. game  EC Graz 99ers Juniors (AUT) :  HC Bolzano Foxes (ITA)  4:1
 13:10 - 14:20  5. game  HDK Maribor (SLO) :  ŠHK 37 Pieštany (SVK)  3:9
 14:20 - 15:30  6. game  Hk MK Bled (SLO) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)  0:8
 15:30 - 16:40  7. game  EC Graz 99ers Juniors (AUT) :  KHL Medveščak (CRO)  8:1
 16:45  Opening ceremony
 17:30 - 18:40  8. game  Hk Slavija Junior (SLO) :  HC Bolzano Foxes (ITA)  2:5
 18:40 - 19:50  9. game  HDK Maribor (SLO) :  Hk MK Bled (SLO)  2:4
 19:50  10. game  HC Bolzano Foxes (ITA) :  KHL Medveščak (CRO)  3:4
Saturday, 12. 4. 2014
 Time  No.  Game  Score
 8:30 - 9:40  11. game  EC Graz 99ers Juniors (AUT) :  Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)  3:3
 9:40 - 10:50  12. game  ŠHK 37 Pieštany (SVK) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)  3:4
10:50 - 11:35  ITAK SPORT'S Skill competition
 11:40 - 12:50  13. ¼ final  ŠHK 37 Pieštany (SVK) :  HC Bolzano Foxes (ITA)  3:1
 12:50 - 14:00  14. ¼ final  KHL Medveščak (CRO) :  Hk MK Bled (SLO)  2:6
 14:00 - 15:10  15. ¼ final  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) :  HK Slavija Junior (SLO)  2:1
 15:10 - 16:20  16. ¼ final  EC Graz 99ers Juniors (AUT) :  HDK Maribor (SLO)  1:2
 16:20 - 17:35  17. 5th-8th  KHL Medveščak (CRO) :  HK Slavija Junior (SLO)  4:3
 17:35 - 18:50  18. 5th-8th  HC Bolzano Foxes (ITA) :  EC Graz 99ers Juniors (AUT)  2:5
 18:50 - 20:05  19. ½ final  ŠHK 37 Pieštany (SVK) :  HDK Maribor (SLO)  2:3
 20:05  20. ½ final  Hk MK Bled (SLO) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)  4:3
Sunday, 13. 4. 2014
 Time  No.  Game  Score
 9:30 - 10:45  21. 7th place  HK Slavija Junior (SLO) :  HC Bolzano Foxes (ITA)  4:2
 10:45 - 12:00  22. 5th place  KHL Medveščak (CRO) :  EC Graz 99ers Juniors (AUT)  1:5
 12:00 - 13:15  23. bronze  ŠHK 37 Pieštany (SVK) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)  1:5
 13:15 - 14:30  24. gold  HDK Maribor (SLO) :  Hk MK Bled (SLO)  6:5
 14:30  Closing ceremony

 

Read More