• U20
  • U18
  • U16
  • U14
  • U12
Hidroinženiring  
Jub  
Mestna občina Ljubljana  Erste Sparkasse  Hokejska Zveza Slovenije   Klemen Transport

Tournament 2012 (U11)

  • HOME
  • TEAMS
  • RULES
  • RESULTS

Spoštovani udeleženci turnirja !

 

Hokejski klub SLAVIJA JUNIOR praznuje v maju letošnjega leta svojo četrto obletnico. V teh štirih letih dela z mladimi hokejisti je klub zrastel v povsem konkurenčnega tako v Sloveniji kot v tujini.

 

V klubu trenira skoraj 130 hokejskih navdušencev v kategorijah od najmlajših v šoli drsanja do kadetov U17. HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR je član Hokejske zveze Slovenije in nastopa v državnem prvenstvu v kategorijah U13, U15 in U17. Vse kategorije igralcev pa se rade udeležujejo turnirjev doma in v tujini.

 

Mednarodni hokejski turnir HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR 2012 je potrditev in prikaz uspešnega dela z mladimi športniki in želja kluba, da postane prepoznaven tudi v širšem okolju.

 

Zahvaljujem se vam za vašo udeležbo na turnirju v upanju, da bo v času turnirja sklenjenih mnogo novih prijateljstev, da bomo videli veliko lepih hokejskih tekem in da bodo naši mladi hokejski varovanci uspešno nadgradili svoje hokejske veščine na ledu.

 

S športnimi pozdravi,

 

Branko Matjašec

Predsednik Hk Slavija Junior

Dear participants of the tournament,

 

In May this year, hockey club SLAVIJA JUNIOR will celebrate its fourth anniversary. In these four years of working with young hockey players, the club has grown into a competitive one in Slovenia as well as abroad.

 

Almost 130 hockey enthusiasts train in the club in categories that range from the youngest in skating school to U17 cadets. HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR is a member of the Ice Hockey Federation of Slovenia and plays for national championship in categories U13, U15 and U17. Players of all categories also like to participate in tournaments at home and abroad.

 

The International Hockey Tournament HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR 2012 is a confirmation and a demonstration of successful work with young athletes and a wish of the club to become more widely recognized.

 

I would like to thank you for your participation in the tournament in the hopes that in the time of the tournament many new friendships will be formed, that we will see many great hockey games and that our young hockey protégés will successfully improve their hockey skills on the ice.

 

With sport regards,

 

Branko Matjašec

Chairman of HK Slavija Junior

Preberi več...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debreceni Hoki Klub

HUN

 

1. Remete Gergő (G) 10. Filep Zsomber
2. Lehoczki László(G) 11. Szabó Zalán
3. Kocsis Levente 12. Kozma Ferenc
4. Balogh Bence 13. Milán Kornél
5. Ludvig Mózes 14. Takács Benedek
6. Várkonyi Bence 15. Kocsis Patrik
7. Pecsét Bálint 16. Papi Richárd
8. Kucsma Richárd 17. Szabó Armand
9. Farkes Botond 18. Csonka Levente;

 

 

 

 

 

 

HC Bulzano

ITA

 

1.Bedana Davide 10.Nardelli Edoardo
2.Bernardoni Niki 11.Nicoletti Stefano
3.De Cristofaro Matteo 12.Paparella Simeon
4.Facchini Matteo 13.Pignieri Luca
5.Fantini Davide 14.Pignieri Matteo
6.Guariento Francesco 15.Presotto Matteo
7.Marinelli Lorenzo 16.Rocco Mattia
8.Martinelli Riccardo 17.Scoz Simone
9.Mattana Leonardo 18.Spimpolo Gabriel

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debreceni Hoki Klub

HUN

 

1. Remete Gergő (G) 10. Filep Zsomber
2. Lehoczki László(G) 11. Szabó Zalán
3. Kocsis Levente 12. Kozma Ferenc
4. Balogh Bence 13. Milán Kornél
5. Ludvig Mózes 14. Takács Benedek
6. Várkonyi Bence 15. Kocsis Patrik
7. Pecsét Bálint 16. Papi Richárd
8. Kucsma Richárd 17. Szabó Armand
9. Farkes Botond 18. Csonka Levente;

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Hockey Talent Selection

CZE

 

1. Jan Machaty 10. David Bajer
2. Richard Pražan 11. Vojtěch Kutáč
3. Tomáš Pippal 12. Karel Holík,
4. Jan Mlčák 13. Jakub Apolenář
5. Maxmilian Mohapl 14. Marek Dluhoš
6. Pavel Zeman 15. Patrik Zeman
7. Daniel Indrák 16. Viktor Kocourek
8. Denis Vohrabal 17. Daniel Pražan
9. Čapka Jaroslav 18. Dušan Precechtěl

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HK Taš

SRB

 

1. Ilić Ivan 9. Kodzić David
2. Vuković Aleksandar 10. Stojković Aleksa
3. Vidak Stevan 11. Mašić Antonije
4. Marinković Vasilije 12. Adzić Luka
5. Madzarević Mihajlo 13. Đukić Pavle
6. Paunović Mirić Stefan Milan 14. Ajduković Jakov
7. Salom David 15. Milaosavljević Bogdan
8. Žikić Emilija  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Zagreb

CRO

 

1.Pilipović Šime (G) 11.Burazin Tino
2.Tomić Leo(G) 12.Vujasinović Thomas
3.Polonio Mavro 13.Šarlija Luka
4.Modrušan Mihael 14.Gulija Luka
5.Supančić David 15.Pleština Filip
6.Burić Josip 16.Lokar Luka
7.Malojčić Vid 17.Mohenski Dominik
8.Belinić Marko Ivan 18.Popović Tijan Franko
9.Premerl Tomislav 19. Dobrić Patrik
10.Rakar Maks  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WE-V Vienna

AUT

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SLO Selection

SLO

 

1. Usnik Val (G) 11. Pisnik Jurij
2. Žagar Nejc (G) 12. Podrekar Anže
3. Alagič Amer 13. Podrekar Gaber
4. Gregorčič Luka 14. Pogačar Grega
5. Ilič Urh 15. Polimac Uroš
6. Jeseničnik Jon 16. Primožič Žan
7. Konc Gašper 17. Rajbenšu Bor
8. Krmelj Miha 18. Stan Luka
9. Markun Lenart 19. Šega Jaka
10. Mežnar Erik 20. Širovnik Nik

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HK Slavija Junior

SLO

 

1. Lajevec Andraž(G) 11. Povše Jure
2. Breznik Patrik(G) 12. Pogačnik Nik
3. Poklukar Žan 13. Stanek Žiga
4. Primar Jure 14. Črne Juš
5. Lampič Nik 15. Cvetko Gašper
6. Kolin Matej 16. Sečkar Jaka
7. Kozjan Miha 17. Juteršek Nejc
8. Mataruga Mark 18. Prodan Dominik
9. Zagorc Jošt 19. Jesihar Jaka
10. Skrlep Gašper 20. Gračan Gašper
11. Koncilija Nejc 21. Pajk Domen

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preberi več...

 

Age group: players born 2001 and younger.

 

Number of players: minimum 13 players + 1 goalie, maximum 18 players and 2 goaltenders.

 

Game schedule: teams will be divided into two groups of four teams, each team playing 6 games.

 

Play time: 3 minutes warm up followed by 2 x 20 minutes game (stopped time) with a 2 minute break between the periods.

 

IIHF rules (games will be played across the whole ice rink).

 

Players with match penalties and serious disciplinary penalties will be excluded from the teams for one match.
In case of very serious offence the disciplinary committee may exclude the player from the entire tournament.

 

In group matches the winning team is rewarded with 2 points, draw is rewarded 1 point for each team.
Final classification of the group depends on the accumulated number of points by each team (max-1. place ...). In the case of a tie in the group the teams are ranked based on the result of direct encounter. The second ranking factor is the difference between goals for and against.

 

In the knockout matches in the case of a tie after regular time, the winner is decided by penalty shots. Each team shoots three penalty shots.

 

Any protests or disputes will be heard if brought to the committee within 15 minutes from completion of the match in question. Any such issues will be resolved by the disciplinary committee comprised of the Tournament Board of Directors and one representative of the competing teams. All decisions are final.

 

Jersey color: every team must have a ''home'' and ''away'' jersey.

Preberi več...

 

Final
ranking
Group A:
Final
ranking
Group B:
2. Debrecen (HUN) 3. HC Bolzano (ITA)
6. TAŠ Beograd (SRB) 7. TEAM Zagreb (CRO)
5. Hockey Talent Selection (CZE) 4. Slavija Junior Ljubljana (SLO)
1. SLO Selection (SLO) 8. WE-V Vienna (AUT)
hk7r0256
TOURNAMENT Winner: SLO Selection
 
Friday, 13/04/2012
Time No. Game
Score
8:30 - 9:40 1. game Debrecen (HUN) : TAŠ Beograd (SRB) 8:0
9:40 - 10:50 2. game HC Bolzano (ITA) : TEAM Zagreb (CRO) 9:4
10:50 - 12:00 3. game HTS (CZE) : SLO Selection (SLO) 2:5
12:15 Opening ceremony (30 min)
12:50 - 14:00 4. game Slavija JR (SLO) : WE-V Vienna (AUT) 8:0
14:00 - 15:10 5. game TAŠ Beograd (SRB) : HTS (CZE) 4:2
15:10 - 16:20 6. game Debrecen (HUN) : SLO Selection (SLO) 1:7
16:20 - 17:30 7. game TEAM Zagreb (CRO) : Slavija JR (SLO) 1:2
17:30 - 18:40 8. game HC Bolzano (ITA) : WE-V Vienna (AUT) 5:0
18:40 - 19:50 9. game TAŠ Beograd (SRB) : SLO Selection (SLO) 0:6
19:50 10. game WE-V Vienna (AUT) : TEAM Zagreb (CRO) 0:4
Saturday, 14/04/2012
Time No. Game Score
8:30 - 9:40 11. game Slavija JR (SLO) : HC Bolzano (ITA) 2:5
9:40 - 10:50 12. game HTS (CZE) : Debrecen (HUN) 3:5
10:50 - 11:05 U6 game: SLAjun
11:10 - 12:20 13. ¼ final Debrecen (HUN) : TEAM Zagreb (CRO) 10:1
12:20 - 13:30 14. ¼ final Slavija JR (SLO) : TAŠ Beograd (SRB) 3:0
13:30 - 14:40 15. ¼ final SLO Selection (SLO) : WE-V Vienna (AUT) 8:0
14:40 - 15:50 16. ¼ final HC Bolzano (ITA) : HTS (CZE) 9:5
15:50 - 17:00 17. 5th-8th TAŠ Beograd (SRB) : WE-V Vienna (AUT) 3:0
17:00 - 18:10 18. 5th-8th TEAM Zagreb (CRO) : HTS (CZE) 4:11
18:10 - 19:20 19. ½ final Debrecen (HUN) : HC Bolzano (ITA) 4:1
19:20 20. ½ final Slavija JR (SLO) : SLO Selection (SLO) 0:6
Sunday, 15/04/2012
Time No. Game Score
9:30 - 10:45 21. 7th place WE-V Vienna (AUT) : TEAM Zagreb (CRO) 0:6
10:45 - 12:00 22. 5th place TAŠ Beograd (SRB) : HTS (CZE) 3:5
12:00 - 13:15 23. bronze HC Bolzano (ITA) : Slavija JR (SLO) 7:2
13:15 - 14:30 24. gold Debrecen (HUN) : SLO Selection (SLO) 1:3
14:30 Closing ceremony
Preberi več...