• U20
  • U18
  • U16
  • U14
  • U12
Hidroinženiring  
Jub  
Mestna občina Ljubljana  Erste Sparkasse  Hokejska Zveza Slovenije   Steklarna Hrastnik

Tournament 2016 (U11)

  • HOME
  • TEAMS
  • RULES
  • RESULTS

Spoštovani udeleženci turnirja!

Prisrčno pozdravljeni na našem petem srečanju v okviru "Mednarodnega hokejskega turnirja U11 - 2016", ki ga organizira HK Slavija Junior. Naš cilj je, da turnir postane tradicionalen, za kar bo poskrbelo klubsko vodstvo ob veliki pomoči staršev. Vi, spoštovani udeleženci, pa boste s svojo udeležbo na našem turnirju, tako kot sedaj, našo vizijo in naša prizadevanja nagradili.

Hk Slavija Junior bo kmalu praznoval svojo deveto obletnico delovanja. Sleherno leto nadgrajuje svoje cilje in povečuje število sodelujočih otrok na klubskih treningih. Vzorniki najmlajših v letošnji sezoni tekmujejo v okviru lige EBEL za selekcijo U18 in za selekcijo U19 v okviru državnega prvenstva. V prihodnji sezoni bomo te selekcije nadgradili, saj je zanimanje za treniranje hokeja v okviru Hk Slavija Junior vedno večje.

Še enkrat hvala za udeležbo na turnirju v upanju, da bo med turnirjem sklenjenih mnogo novih prijateljstev, da bomo videli veliko lepih tekem in da bodo naši mladi hokejski varovanci uspešno nastopili na turnirju.

S športnimi pozdravi,

Branko Matjašec
Predsednik Hk Slavija Junior

 

Dear participants of tournament!

Kindly welcome to our fifth meeting within "International hockey tournament U11 - 2016", organised by Hk Slavija Junior. We are aiming to make this tournament traditional, which will be taken care by clubs management, with great help of players parents. You, dear participants, will be rewarding our effort and vision by participating.

Hk Slavija Junior will shortly be celebrating 9th anniversary of existence. Each year we improve our goals and increase the number of participating children in clubs trainings. Role models of our youngest players are competing in EBEL league in this season, for U18 and U19 selections within national championship. In next season we will upgrade those selections because of increasing interest in training with Hk Slavija Junior.

Hoping that this tournament will be the helping hand in making of many new friendships and many beautiful games will be played with our young hockey proteges performing well, we are thanking you again for your participation!

With sport regards,

Branko Matjašec
Chairman of Hk Slavija Junior

 

Preberi več...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HC Asiago Junior 1935

ITA

 

1. ALESSANDRO BIASIA (2006) GK 9. PIETRO GASPERETTI (2005)
2. NICOLO' PARINI (2006) GK 10. MATTIA GAIER (2005)
3. GIANLUCA BAU' (2005) 11. ANDREA DE LUCA (2005)
4. ALESSANDRO ROSSETTO (2005) 12. PIETRO NEGRELLO (2005)
5. GIACOMO VELLAR (2005) 13. STEFANO PICHENSTEIN (2006)
6. MATTIA FERRARESI (2005) 14. PIETRO MAGNABOSCO (2006)
7. ALEX STERCHELE (2005) 15. IVAN STERCHELE (2006)
8. AGATA MURARO (2005)  
Coach: MARIAN HOLAZA
Other team officials: STEFANO MAGNABOSCO, SERGIO BAU'

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

HC Asiago Junior 1935

ITA

 

1. ALESSANDRO BIASIA (2006) GK 9. PIETRO GASPERETTI (2005)
2. NICOLO' PARINI (2006) GK 10. MATTIA GAIER (2005)
3. GIANLUCA BAU' (2005) 11. ANDREA DE LUCA (2005)
4. ALESSANDRO ROSSETTO (2005) 12. PIETRO NEGRELLO (2005)
5. GIACOMO VELLAR (2005) 13. STEFANO PICHENSTEIN (2006)
6. MATTIA FERRARESI (2005) 14. PIETRO MAGNABOSCO (2006)
7. ALEX STERCHELE (2005) 15. IVAN STERCHELE (2006)
8. AGATA MURARO (2005)  
Coach: MARIAN HOLAZA
Other team officials: STEFANO MAGNABOSCO, SERGIO BAU'

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

HC Pine'

ITA

 

1. GIAN MARIA GANZ (2005) GK 10. NICHOLAS TESSADRI (2005)
2. PIETRO BOLIS (2005) GK 11. PIETRO GIOVANNINI (2005)
3. LORENZO VICENTINI (2005) 12. MATTIA PANSINI (2005)
4. ALESSANDRO MASOTTI (2005) 13. FRANCESCO CONCI (2006)
5. SIMONE FEDEL (2005) 14. NICOLO' SOGNE (2006)
6. MARCO NICCOLAI (2006) 15. PANSINI LUCA (2007)
7. LORENZO PINTARELLI (2006) 16. BOLIS GIOVANNI (2007)
8. THOMAS PISETTA (2005) 17. CONT PATRICK (2005)
9. MILO BONAPACE (2005)  
Coach: FULVIO VANZO
Team manager: MONICA SCHENCH

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Debreceni Hoki Klub

HUN

 

1. Révész Zsuzsanna (2005) GK 10. Rózsa Ákos (2006)
2. Juhász Dominik (2005) GK 11. Kovács Zsombor (2005)
3. Gönczi Gergő (2005) 12. Mihalik Gergő (2005)
4. Révész Levente (2005) 13. Czecze Hunor (2006)
5. Varga Máté Attila (2005) 14. Tóth Zoltán (2005)
6. Varga Máté (2006) 15. Tóth Boglárka (2007)
7. Csanády Marcell (2005) 16. Szűcs Martin (2006)
8. Domán Péter (2005) 17. Kovács Soma (2006)
9. Rózsa Botond (2005) 18. Kovács Zsombor (2006)
Coach: Nagy Zoltán

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

KAC

AUT

 

1. Laurents Salzmann GK 12. Thomas Klassek
2. Ben Foster GK 13. Niki Köpf
3. Adam David 14. Manolo Wrolich
4. Marcel Wadel 15. Tristan Schall
5. Tamina Schall 16. Philipp Matschigg
6. Paul Noll 17. Marcus Kernmayer
7. Lukas Widowitz 18. Gerrit Böhs
8. Oliver Lam 19. Jonathan Löcker
9. David Waschnig 20. Manuel Wadel
10. Zoe Tatschl 21. Leon Lamereiner
11. Felix Wieltschnig
Coach:
Team manager:

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KHL Zagreb

CRO

 

1. Sipković Leonardo 10. Bokšić Lovro
2. Šarčević Mihael 11. Bujger
3. Juretić Juraj 12. Savić Borna
4. Slovinac Lovro 13. Zlatar Marko
5. Zovko Hrvoje 14. Zlatar Ivan
6. Zovko Bruno 15. Tomica Juraj
7. Svjetličić Filip 16. Sović Dominik
8. Svjetličić Fran 17. Čurla Patrik
9. Hrupec Noa 18. Stunković David
Coach: JURKOVIĆ MARIO

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Prosports

SLO

 

1. ŽIGA LIN HOČEVAR (2007) GK 9. NIK BOLE (2006)
2. IAN PETRONIJEVIČ LEPŠA (2007) GK 10. LOVRO KUKOVIČ (2006)
3. BOR RAKUN (2007) 11. JAKA MODIC ŠČAVNIČAR (2006)
4. NIK SEČEN (2005) 12. JERNEJ CERJAK (2007)
5. LEV LESAR (2007) 13. TAI KONTREC (2006)
6. BRUNO KURET (2006) 14. ALJAŽ ZUPANČIČ (2006)
7. NOAH VIVODA (2006) 15. TIBOR VOLOVŠEK (2005)
8. GABER BELEC POŽENEL (2006) 16. VALENTIN VAL KURBUS (2007)

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hk MK Bled

SLO

 

1. TOMAŽIN JANIK GK 8. SMOLEJ GAL
2. MAHMUTOVIČ TARIK 9. ZUPAN JAKOB
3. GOLIČIČ JAN 10. POGAČNIK ALEKSANDER
4. ZUGWITZ NIK 11. KURALT OSKAR
5. SVETE MIČIČ MARK 12. SODJA ZALOKAR GAL
6. BERC MAKS 13. REPINC NAL
7. SITAR FILIP  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hk Slavija Junior

SLO

 

1. BABNIK MARK GK 10. KLEMENČIČ SVIT
2. TOMAŽIČ JAKOB GK 11. KVARTUH JAN
3. BABNIK VAL 12. MARC ALJAŽ
4. BIZJAK BOR 13. PETROVIČ NIK CHRISTIAN
5. BOGDANOSKI GABRIJEL 14. STELE ŽIGA
6. BUTINA JERNEJ 15. ŠPARI LEBEN ŽAN
7. GOLOB NEJC 16. ŠUŠTAR NIK
8. GRAČAN JURE 17. TURŠIČ SEČKAR MAJ
9. JANEŽIČ MIRAN  
Coach:
Team manager:
Preberi več...

 

Age group: players born 2005 and younger.


Number of players: minimum 13 players + 1 goalie, maximum 18 players and 2 goalies.


Game schedule: teams will be divided into two groups of four teams, each team playing 6 games.


Play time: 3 minutes warm up followed by 2 x 20 minutes game (stopped time) with a 2 minute break between the periods. If the current score of the game is +5 or more the time is running.
 
IIHF rules (games will be played across the whole ice rink).


Players with match penalties and serious disciplinary penalties will be excluded from the teams for one match. Very serious cases will eliminate the player from the entire tournament.


Any protests or disputes will be heard if brought to the committee within 15 minutes from completion of the match in question. Any such issues will be resolved by the disciplinary committee comprised of the Tournament Board of Directors and one representative of the competing teams. All decisions are final.


Jersey color: every team must have a ''home'' and ''away'' jersey.


Game officials: referees, medical assistance and game officials will be provided by organizers.


Awards: all players receive medals (gold, silver, bronze) and the winning team receives a trophy. MVP, best scorer and best goaltender are awarded on closing ceremony.


All teams must be willing to display the tournaments sponsor´s logo on their sports equipment.


Liability: The sponsors, organizers and officials are released from all liability for accident which may occur at this event. Each team must carry its own insurance.

 

Preberi več...

GAME SCHEDULE & TABLE ENTRY RESULTS 

Group
ranking
Group A:
Group
ranking
Group B:
  1.   Hk MK Bled (SLO) 1.   Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)
 4.  Team Prosports (SLO) 2.  KAC (AUT)
3.   HC Asiago Junior 1935 (ITA) 4.   KHL Zagreb (CRO)
 2.  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) 3.   HC Pine (ITA)
Friday, 8.4.2016
Time No.  Game
Score
8:30 - 9:40 1. game  HC Asiago Junior 1935 (ITA) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)    5:5
9:40 - 10:50 2. game  Hk MK Bled (SLO) :  Team Prosports (SLO)   14:0
10:50 - 12:00 3. game  KHL Zagreb (CRO) :  Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)   0:6
12:00 - 13:10 4. game  KAC (AUT) :  HC Pine' (ITA)   9:4
13:10 - 14:20 5. game  Team Prosports (SLO) :  HC Asiago Junior 1935 (ITA)   5:8
14:20 - 15:30 6. game  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) :  Hk MK Bled (SLO)   1:9
15:30 - 16:40 7. game  KAC (AUT) :  KHL Zagreb (CRO)   3:3
16:45 OPENING CEREMONY
17:30 - 18:40 8. game  Hk Slavija Junior (SLO) :  HC Pine' (ITA)  12:2
18:40 - 19:50 9. game  Team Prosports (SLO) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)  1:15
19:50 10. game  HC Pine' (ITA) :  KHL Zagreb (CRO)  6:1
Saturday, 9.4.2016
Time No. Game Score
8:30 - 9:40 11. game  HC Asiago Junior 1935 (ITA) :  Hk MK Bled (SLO)   2:5
9:40 - 10:50 12. game  KAC (AUT) :  Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)   3:6
10:50 Prosports.si Skills Competition
11:40 - 12:50 13. ¼ final Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) : HC Pine (ITA)  10:7
12:50 - 14:00 14. ¼ final KAC (AUT) : HC Asiago Junior 1935 (ITA)   0:8
14:00 - 15:10 15. ¼ final Hk MK Bled (SLO) : KHL Zagreb (CRO)   2:1
15:10 - 16:20 16. ¼ final Hk Slavija Junior (SLO) : Team Prosports (SLO)   5:2
16:20 - 17:35 17. 5th-8th KAC (AUT) : KHL Zagreb (CRO)   1:5
17:35 - 18:50 18. 5th-8th HC Pine (ITA) : Team Prosports (SLO)   5:2
18:50 - 20:05 19. ½ final Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) : Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)   2:4
20:05 20. ½ final HC Asiago Junior 1935 (ITA) : Hk MK Bled (SLO)   0:5
Sunday, 10.4.2016
Time No. Game Score
9:30 - 10:50 21. 7th place KAC (AUT) : Team Prosports (SLO)   1:12
10:50 - 12:10 22. 5th place KHL Zagreb (CRO) : HC Pine (ITA) 3:2 PS
12:10 Puck Lottery game
12:20 - 13:40 23. bronze Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)
: HC Asiago Junior 1935 (ITA)   4:7
13:50 - 15:00 24. gold Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)
: Hk MK Bled (SLO)   0:3
15:00 CLOSING CEREMONY
Preberi več...